Real-Time Odds Updates

Ik999 Match Odds — cricket & football Best Live Odds & Betting Markets All in one place

From Bangladesh, India, and England to all major tournaments — live odds, handicaps, and over/under markets on ik999 update every second.

30+
Today's Live Matches
500+
Weekly Betting Markets
15+
Sports Section
97.8%
Average Payback Rate
Live
Bangladesh vs Pakistan · Bangladesh 1.85 · Pakistan 2.10 Arsenal vs Man City · Arsenal 2.20 · Draw 3.40 · Man City 2.95 India vs Australia · India 1.72 · Australia 2.35 Real Madrid vs Barcelona · Real 1.95 · Draw 3.60 · Barca 3.10 England vs South Africa · England 1.90 · South Africa 2.05 Liverpool vs Chelsea · Liverpool 1.80 · Draw 3.80 · Chelsea 3.50 Bangladesh vs Pakistan · Bangladesh 1.85 · Pakistan 2.10 Arsenal vs Man City · Arsenal 2.20 · Draw 3.40 · Man City 2.95 India vs Australia · India 1.72 · Australia 2.35 Real Madrid vs Barcelona · Real 1.95 · Draw 3.60 · Barca 3.10 England vs South Africa · England 1.90 · South Africa 2.05 Liverpool vs Chelsea · Liverpool 1.80 · Draw 3.80 · Chelsea 3.50
ik999

Today's Highlight Matches

All Upcoming Matches

Real-Time Odds — Updated Every 30 Seconds

🏆 All Sports
🏏 Cricket
⚽ football
🎾 Tennis
🏀 Basketball
🏏 cricket — T20 World Cup
Match Winner
Over/Under
Handicap
1st Innings
● Live 18th Over
🇧🇩 Bangladesh vs 🇵🇰 Pakistan
T20 World Cup · Mirpur
Bangladesh1.85
Pakistan2.10
+38 Markets
Today 8:00 PM
🇮🇳 India vs 🇳🇿 New Zealand
T20 World Cup · Mumbai
India1.65
New Zealand2.50
+35 Markets
Tomorrow 2:30 PM
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 England vs 🇿🇦 South Africa
ODI Series · Lord's
England1.90
South Africa2.05
+32 Markets
Day After Tomorrow 10:00 AM
🇦🇺 Australia vs 🇱🇰 Sri Lanka
Test Series · Melbourne
Australia1.55
Draw3.80
Sri Lanka4.20
+45 Markets
⚽ Football — Premier League
1X2
Both Teams to Score
Over/Under
Asian Handicap
Tonight 10:30
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 Arsenal vs 🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 Man City
Premier League · Emirates Stadium
Arsenal2.20
Draw3.40
Man City2.95
+62 Markets
Tomorrow 11:00 PM
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 Liverpool vs 🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 Chelsea
Premier League · Anfield
Liverpool1.80
Draw3.80
Chelsea3.50
+58 Markets
Saturday 11:30 PM
🇪🇸 Real Madrid vs 🇪🇸 Barcelona
La Liga · Santiago Bernabéu
Real1.95
Draw3.60
Barca3.10
+70 Markets
Sunday 12:30 AM
🇩🇪 Bayern Munich vs 🇩🇪 Borussia Dortmund
Bundesliga · Allianz Arena
Bayern1.70
Draw4.00
Dortmund3.80
+55 Markets
🎾 Tennis — ATP World Tour
Match Winner
Set Handicap
Game Over/Under
Today 4:00 PM
🇷🇸 Djokovic vs 🇪🇸 Alcaraz
ATP Finals · Semifinal
Djokovic2.10
Alcaraz1.80
+22 Markets
Tomorrow 11:00 AM
🇷🇺 Medvedev vs 🇩🇪 Zverev
ATP Finals · Quarter Final
Medvedev1.95
Zverev1.90
+20 Markets
🏀 Basketball — NBA
Match Winner
Point Spread
Total Points
Today 6:30 AM
🏀 LA Lakers vs 🏀 Golden State Warriors
NBA Regular Season · Staples Center
Lakers2.00
Warriors1.88
+30 Markets
ik999

Payout Calculator

Calculate your potential winnings before placing a bet

Odds Comparison

Ik999 Odds vs. Industry Average

Match Market Ik999 Industry Average Difference
Bangladesh vs Pakistan Bangladesh Win 1.85 1.78 +0.07
Arsenal vs Man City Arsenal Win 2.20 2.12 +0.08
India vs New Zealand India Win 1.65 1.60 +0.05
Real vs Barca Real Win 1.95 1.93 +0.02
Liverpool vs Chelsea Liverpool Win 1.80 1.72 +0.08
Bayern vs Dortmund Bayern Win 1.70 1.68 +0.02
England vs South Africa England Win 1.90 1.82 +0.08
Why do good odds matter?

A difference of 0.08 on a single bet may seem minor, but across 100 bets it adds up to a meaningful gap in total payout. ik999 consistently aims to offer odds at or above the industry average.

ik999

A Guide to Understanding Odds

Key concepts explained simply for new bettors

How Do You Read Decimal Odds?

Odds on ik999 are displayed in decimal format. For example, odds of 1.85 mean that a ৳100 bet returns a total of ৳185 if you win — your ৳100 stake plus ৳85 in profit. The lower the odds, the bigger the favorite.

Over/Under Market

In cricket, "Over 165.5 runs" means you're betting that the combined total of both teams will exceed 165. In football, "Over 2.5 goals" means the match will see 3 or more goals in total.

Handicap Betting

A handicap gives the underdog a head start. For example, if Bangladesh are given a +5.5 run handicap, they need to win by a margin of more than 5 runs for the bet to pay out.

Implied Probability

Convert odds to probability: 1 ÷ Odds × 100. For example, odds of 1.85 give a probability of 54%. If your own analysis puts the chances higher than that, it's a value bet.

Multiple Markets at Once

Placing multiple bets together on a single ticket is called an accumulator or parlay. Each selection's odds are multiplied together, so the potential return is much higher — though so is the risk.

Live Betting Odds

During a match, odds shift every second. A wicket falling or a goal being scored can cause them to change dramatically. The ability to make quick decisions is what makes all the difference here.

Ik999 Match Odds — How to Get the Best Value

Odds are at the heart of every bet. How much you win on any match depends entirely on the odds you take. At ik999, odds are updated in real time and are generally higher than the industry average — a difference that can make a significant impact on bettors' returns over the long run.

Cricket draws the most interest from Bangladeshi bettors — especially when Bangladesh are playing, the appetite for odds is huge. ik999 offers more than 30 separate betting markets for every Bangladesh international match. Beyond just the match winner, you can find competitive odds on top scorer, total runs in the first 10 overs, whether a wicket falls in the first over, and a wide range of other niche markets.

The Secret to Betting on Live Odds

One of ik999's most popular features is live odds. Once a match kicks off, the odds shift continuously — with every ball, every goal. Live bettors watch these movements to spot opportunities. Take cricket: if Bangladesh lose 2 early wickets, their odds lengthen significantly. But an experienced bettor knows that a strong middle order keeps the recovery well within reach. Placing a bet on Bangladesh at that moment can return far more than it would have before the match started.

The same principle applies in football. When a strong team falls behind in the first half, their odds of winning increase significantly. Statistics show that top Premier League sides have a notably high rate of coming back in the second half. Keeping this in mind during live betting on ik999 can help you spot some great opportunities.

Using Odds Formats

Ik999 displays odds primarily in decimal format, as it is the most straightforward for Bangladeshi bettors. Odds of 1.85 mean a ৳100 bet returns ৳185 in total if it wins — a profit of ৳85. Some bettors are more familiar with British fractional odds (5/10 meaning 5 returns 10) or American money lines (+150 or -150). ik999's payout calculator supports all three formats for easy conversion.

Many new bettors wonder — do odds ever stay the same? The short answer is no. Odds move for a number of reasons. When a large amount of money piles onto one outcome, those odds shorten while the opposing side's odds drift out. A key player injury news hits and the odds shift instantly. Even weather changes can influence cricket odds. On ik999, all of these movements are visible in real time.

How to Find Value Bets

Sharp bettors always look for "value" — situations where the true probability of an outcome is higher than what the bookmaker's odds imply. For example, odds of 1.85 on Bangladesh mean the bookmaker rates their chances of winning at around 54%. If your own assessment — based on pitch reports, team form, and head-to-head records — puts that probability at 65%, then you have an "edge" on that bet. Consistently finding and backing these value bets is what makes a real difference to your results over the long run.

You get the best results by using ik999's Analysis section alongside the match odds page. Check the team stats and predictions in the Analysis section, then compare them against the odds on the match page. If the odds look more favorable than what the analysis suggests, that's your value bet.

Live Odds Tracking on Mobile

Tracking live odds is even easier on the ik999 mobile app. Turn on notifications for any match and get instant alerts the moment odds hit your target. For example, if you want to bet on Bangladesh only when their odds go above 2.0, just set an alert in the app and you'll be notified at exactly the right time.

All things considered, ik999's match odds section is a complete platform for Bangladeshi bettors. From cricket and football to tennis and basketball, the best odds across all sports are in one place. Real-time updates, a payout calculator, odds comparison, and live betting — having all of these tools together makes for a far more informed and enjoyable betting experience.

ik999
Bet Responsibly

No matter how attractive the odds may be, always approach betting as entertainment. Never wager more than your set budget. ik999 offers deposit limits and self-exclusion options. To learn more, visit our Responsible Gaming page.

FAQ

Everything You Want to Know About Match Odds & Betting Markets

Placing bets on multiple matches together on a single ticket is called an accumulator or multi-bet. It works on a multiplication basis. Say you combine three selections — Bangladesh Win (1.85), Arsenal Win (2.20), and India Win (1.65). The combined odds would be 1.85 × 2.20 × 1.65 = 6.72. A ৳500 stake returns ৳3,360 if all three come through. Miss any one of them, though, and the entire bet is lost. To build an accumulator on ik999, simply add matches one by one to your bet slip — the system will automatically calculate the total odds and potential payout. You can combine anywhere from 2 up to a maximum of 15 matches.

The minimum deposit at ik999 is just ৳200. Simply deposit that amount via bKash, Nagad, or Rocket and your account will be credited instantly — ready to place bets across any market. Keep in mind that to claim the welcome bonus, you'll need to deposit at least ৳500. The minimum single bet starts from ৳50. For bank transfer deposits, the minimum amount is ৳500. All payments are credited instantly with no need to contact support.
বাংলা